Planned Sessions
Chairs
Accepted keynote speakers
1 Catalysis and reactivity
Suzanne Bart
Karsten Meyer
Steve Liddle (U of Manchester, U.K.)
Trevor Hayton (U of C, Santa Barbara, USA)
Polly Arnold (U of Edingburgh, U.K.)
Jun Okuda (RWTH Aachen, Germany)
Geoffrey Cloke (Sussex UK)
Jacqueline Kipplinger (Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA)
2 Coordination chemistry & extended structures
Klaus Müller-Buschbaum
Louise Natrajan
Ana de Bettencourt-Dias (U of Nevada, USA)
Christopher Cahill (G. Washington U, USA)
Lothar Helm  (EPFL, Switzerland)
Zhaomin Hou  (RIKEN, Japan)
Qingfu Sun (孙庆福, CAS, FJIRSM, Fuzhou, P.R. China)
Mohammed Eddaoui (KAUST, Thuwal, Saudi Arabia)
3 Molecular magnetism
Richard A. Layfield
Jinkui Tang (CIAC, Changchun, Jilin, China)
Richard Winpenny (U of Manchester, U.K.)
Muralee Murugesu (U of Ottawa, Canada)
4 Biosciences and medicine
David Parker
Peter Caravan
Eva Jakab-Toth (CBM, CNRS, Orléans, France)
Tatjana Parac-Vogt (KU Leuven, Belgium)
Stephen Faulkner (Keble college, Oxford, U.K.)
5 Theory and spectroscopy
Laurent Maron
Michaël Dolg  (ITC, Köln, Germany)
Laura Gagliardi  (U of Minnesota, USA)
6 Luminescent probes & security tags
Luis D. Carlos
Olivier Guillou (INSA, Rennes, France)
Olivier Maury (ENS Lyon, France)
Sidney Ribeiro (UNESP, Brazil)
7 Lasers & telecommunications
William Gillin
Jean-Luc Adam (U of Rennes I, France)
8 Clean technologies
Maria Rute Ferreira André
Susan Kauzlarich
Rebecca Abergel (U of C, Berkeley & LBNL, USA)
Andries Meijerink (U of Utrecht, The Netherlands)
9 Solid state physics & magnetism
Vitalij K. Pecharsky
Roberto Caciuffo (EC Nuclear Safety, Karlsruhe, Germany)
Vincent Hardy  (ENSI Caen, France)
Arthur Mar  (U of Alberta, Canada)
10 Extraction, separation & recycling
Koen Binnemans
Eric Schelter (U of Pennsylvania, USA)
Yongxiang Yang (TU Delft, The Netherlands)
Teodora Retegan (Chalmers U, Sweden)
11 Geology, resources & criticality
Frances Wall
Francis Livens (U of Manchester)
Marion Louvel (U of Bristol, U.K.)